In Memory

 

NEVER FORGOTTEN!

If you have any further information about any of our deceased classmates,or fond rememberances, just click on their name and post!  Please advise of any errors.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically



2016
Gary Haber (Class Of 1960)  

2015
Jay Alpert (Class Of 1962)  
Bill Levine (Class Of 1960)  
Leslie Teicholz (Class Of 1962)  
Arthur Tifford (Class Of 1961)  

2014
Enid Coleman (Class Of 1962)  
Eileen Dubin (Class Of 1962)  
Carol Husin (Adler) (Class Of 1960)  
Zelly Krieger (Broudny) (Class Of 1960)  
Eileen Kustin (Class Of 1961)  
Richard Rosell (Class Of 1960)  
Peter Shukat (Class Of 1962)  
Alan Tifford (Class Of 1959)  

2013
Bernard Gulker (Class Of 1961)  
Steven Klenetsky (Class Of 1962)  
Edward Weinstein (Class Of 1961)  

2012
Barry Smith (Class Of 1960)  
Gene Somerstein (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Whyzmuzis (Class Of 1960)  

2011
Anita Friedman (Schlachter) (Class Of 1962)  
Daniel Garr (Class Of 1961)  
Ricki Moss (Class Of 1962)  
Alan Rubin -Juliard (Class Of 1960)

2010
Eve Asness (Class Of 1961)
Paula Chazkel (Lazar) (Class Of 1960)  
Carol Singer (Class Of 1962)  

2009
Ira Krause (Class Of 1962)  
Bennett Yahya (Class Of 1960)  

2008
Maxine Goldstein (Class Of 1960)  
David Kaplan (Class Of 1961)  
Susan Levine (Lauren) (Class Of 1960)  
Mark Radwin (Class Of 1960)  
Sue Sloan (Class Of 1960)  
Marty Zeitz (Class Of 1959)  

2007
George Chaikin (Class Of 1960)  
Alvin Levine (Class Of 1960)  
Doris Levy (Beckerman) (Class Of 1961)  
Nick Locastro (Class Of 1960)  
Russell Reed (Class Of 1962)  

2006
Ingrid Abrahamsen (Class Of 1960)  
Marian Beck (Class Of 1960)  
Nancy Berkowitz (Class Of 1959)  
Lorraine Cavalera (Class Of 1961)  
Robert Kirshenblatt (Class Of 1960)  
Harvey Meltzer (Class Of 1960)  

2005
Dorothy Colodner (Class Of 1959)
Karen Hedlicka (Miller) (Class Of 1962)  
Norlyn Katzen (Class Of 1960)  
Winifred Lechner (Class Of 1961)  
Stuart Lieber (Class Of 1961)  
Barbara Sinreich (Tifford) (Class Of 1961)  

2004
Ellen Pitter (Greenblatt) (Class Of 1959)
Carol Sage (Class Of 1962)  
Jerllyn Weitzman (Class Of 1960)  

2003
Stuart Elbaum (Class Of 1960)
Martin Elfant (Class Of 1960)  
Lesley Weissman (Cooper) (Class Of 1959)  

2002
Nancy Kreichman (Steinman) (Class Of 1960)  

2001
Laura Kenvin (Roth) (Class Of 1962)  
Ed Schnitt (Class Of 1962)  

2000
Elisabeth Neumark (Class Of 1962)

1999
Saul Semensohn (Class Of 1961)  

1998
Joseph Abbate (Class Of 1961)  
Salvatore Cangelosi (Class Of 1960)  
Michael Gordon (Class Of 1960)  
Suzanne Haspel (Class Of 1962)  
Carole Kritz (Class Of 1960)
Ronnie Lobel (Class Of 1961)  

1997
Daniel Hodge (Class Of 1961)  
Mel Kay (Class Of 1961)  
Edward Malakoff (Class Of 1961)  

1996
Kenneth Hoffman (Class Of 1962)  
Kenneth Russ (Class Of 1961)  

1994
Walter Altman (Class Of 1962)  
Christina McCrackan (Michels) (Class Of 1961)  

1993
Felice Harnick (Class Of 1961)  
Lester Wilson (Class Of 1959)  

1992
Susan Weir (Class Of 1962)  

1989
Robert Pilisuk (Class Of 1961)  

1988
Bernard Steven Jaffe (Class Of 1960)  

1985
Dorothy Conrad (Class Of 1961)  

1984
Sheila Endler (Landau) (Class Of 1962)  

1983
Linda Eder (Hanken) (Class Of 1959)  
Arthur Oblas (Class Of 1960)  

1975
Alan Lautersack (Class Of 1961)  

1974
Ellen Richman (Class Of 1959)  

1973
Martin Dobbins (Class Of 1961)  

1970
John Seel (Class Of 1961)  

1969
Theodore Stassou (Class Of 1962)  

1968
Eleana Master (Katz) (Class Of 1960)  

1967
Thomas Barry (Class Of 1960)  
Lawrence A Jansen (Class Of 1962)  
Lois Pellman (Class Of 1959)  

1960
Seymour Fisher (Class Of 1959)  
Benjamin Sum (Class Of 1959)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Sonya Adlowitz (Class Of 1960)  
Elaine Alfandre (O'Sllivan) (Class Of 1959)
Alice Anastas (Class Of 1962)  
Vicki Bergofin (Class Of 1961)
Pamela Black (Class Of 1959)  
Daniel Blaustein (Class Of 1962)  
David Blaustein (Class Of 1960)  
Aaron Blechman (Class Of 1959)  
Jerry Bohm (Class Of 1961)
Linda Bohm (Class Of 1959)
Susan Brody (Class Of 1961)  
Barbara Chizner (Class Of 1959)  
Jeff Croland (Class Of 1961)
Liane Davis (Class Of 1959)  
Micheal Eagle (Class Of 1962)  
Gloria Elbaum (Class Of 1959)  
Joel Elfenbein (Class Of 1961)  
Joan Farber (Class Of 1961)  
Richard FUCHS (Class Of 1962)  
Paul Gailing (Class Of 1961)
Mara Gold (Class Of 1959)  
Arnie Grodsky (Class Of 1960)  
Joe Grodsky (Class Of 1959)  
Helene Gross (Class Of 1960)  
Joan Heischober (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Heischober (Class Of 1959)  
Rochelle Heller (Class Of 1961)  
Rhoda Hipscher (Class Of 1961)  
Joyce Hochstein (Class Of 1959)
Jena Hollander (Class Of 1960)
Robert Kassover (Class Of 1962)  
Anita Kohner (Class Of 1959)  
Judith Kossoff (Class Of 1959)  
Duff Kreitzberg (Class Of 1959)  
Robert Krupnick (Class Of 1962)  
Stuart Lazarus (Class Of 1961)  
Elliot Menschik (Class Of 1962)  
ARlene Merlin (Class Of 1961)
Bonnie Padrusch (Class Of 1960)  
Debbie Pollack (Class Of 1961)  
Mona Rothberg (Class Of 1961)  
Judith Schechter (Chizner) (Class Of 1959)  
Alan Schneider (Class Of 1960)  
Janet Sciscento (Class Of 1960)  
Carol Sherman (Class Of 1959)  
Carolyn Smith (Class Of 1961)  
Marilyn Smith (Class Of 1959)  
Sheldon Tarakan (Class Of 1960)  
Stephen Tausz (Class Of 1962)  
Susan Weinstein (Class Of 1960)
Lesley Weissman (Class Of 1959)
Ricki Wolf (Class Of 1960)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.